PadelTrue

The quick take

Siux Pegasus Elite 2027

The maker's published specifications, each with its source below. Your own trial decides the fit.

ShapeTeardrop
BalanceMedium
CoreEVA Soft
FaceCARBON 3K
Compare racket specifications →

No partner shop delivers this racket to your country yet.

Change delivery country · other shops

A shop is shown when it publishes a delivery option for your country. Confirm the conditions at the shop. The country never changes a rating.

    Buying your first racket?

    Compare beginner options before choosing.

    Before you choose: Our record has no measured balance point for this model. Ask to try the racket with your usual grips and fitted weights.

    Is Siux Pegasus Elite 2027 a match for your game?

    Compare this published build and the alternatives below with the parts of your current racket you want to keep.

    Balance
    Medium
    Shape
    Teardrop

    Specifications and sources.

    Based on 3 of 5 published model inputs, not a play test.

    Two nearby profiles, with a difference worth checking

    How these alternatives are selected

    Nearest calculated profiles with at least four published inputs and a documented specification difference. Shop payments and stock do not affect this order. Overlapping weight ranges do not guarantee a lighter individual racket; face materials alone do not establish feel.

    Find other exact models by brand and year →

    Specifications and sources

    Published specifications, not our play-test findings. Each value links to its source.

    Recorded comparison price: €270 at siuxpadel.com · 24 October 2026. This is not a quote from the shop in the buy button.

    SpecPublished valueEvidence
    ShapeTeardropForma de pala Lágrima siuxpadel.com
    BalanceMediumBalance de pala Medio siuxpadel.com
    CoreEVA SoftNúcleo EVA Soft siuxpadel.com
    FaceCARBON 3KSuperficie de pala CARBON 3K siuxpadel.com
    Textured faceYesAcabado de pala Mate + arenoso siuxpadel.com
    Price€270270 EUR (schema.org offer) siuxpadel.com

    Collection note: Firmness is given only as numbers: 'Tacto de pala 8.5/10' and 'Dureza 8.5/10'. The page uses no firmness word, so core.value is null. The foam name 'EVA Soft' suggests a soft core, but a hardness of 8.5/10 suggests a firm racket. The page describes the frame only as 'Marco tubular' and gives no frame material, so frame is null. The FAQ says a player coming from a round racket will need time adapting 'por el peso arriba', which implies a head-heavy feel and sits oddly with 'Balance de pala Medio'. Weight and thickness are not stated. The ratings for Potencia, Control and the rest are labelled as estimates calculated from shape, balance and feel. The footer reads Copyright © 2026 for a 2027 model.

    How our estimates work

    These ratings are calculations from published specifications, not measured playing results or our play tests.

    Power50
    Control50
    Handling50
    Forgiveness42
    Comfort40
    Value10

    Not published for this racket: firmness, weight. Each missing input counts as the neutral midpoint, so treat these ratings as less certain than for a racket with all five.

    • Power 50 = shape (teardrop) 22.5/45 + balance (medium) 17.5/35 + weight (not published) 10/20 = 50 points, placed on the 10 to 90 scale
    • Control 50 = shape (teardrop) 30/60 + balance (medium) 20/40 = 50 points, placed on the 10 to 90 scale
    • Handling 50 = balance (medium) 25/50 + weight (not published) 25/50 = 50 points, placed on the 10 to 90 scale
    • Forgiveness 42 = shape (teardrop) 22.5/45 + firmness (not published) 17.5/35 + face material (carbon) 0/20 = 40 points, placed on the 10 to 90 scale
    • Comfort 40 = firmness (not published) 20/40 + face material (carbon) 0/25 + balance (medium) 10/20 + weight (not published) 7.5/15 = 37.5 points, placed on the 10 to 90 scale
    • Value 10 = mean of the two highest ratings, divided by the price in euros, scaled so the best value in the index is 100

    Full methodology and evidence.

    Added to the index on 24 October 2026, read from Siux’s own page that day. All new models, newest first →

    Siux 2027 lineup: compare the models and the 2026 versions →

    Closest rackets by calculated profile
    Similar calculated profile for less money

    Questions about the Siux Pegasus Elite 2027

    Is the Siux Pegasus Elite 2027 a power or a control racket?

    On its published specification the Siux Pegasus Elite 2027 is an all-round racket. It rates 50 for power and 50 for control on the PadelTrue model, mainly because of its teardrop shape and medium balance.

    Is the Siux Pegasus Elite 2027 good for beginners?

    It rates 42 out of 100 for forgiveness. That is a middle value, workable for an improving player. The manufacturer lists its level as "Avanzado / profesional".

    Is the Siux Pegasus Elite 2027 arm-friendly?

    It rates 40 out of 100 for comfort, a rating built from core firmness, face material, balance and weight, describing feel and physical demand. That is mid-range. This describes the build, it is not medical advice.

    How much does the Siux Pegasus Elite 2027 cost?

    €270 on siuxpadel.com when checked on 24 October 2026.

    How this site makes money, and how it does not. PadelTrue may earn a commission when you buy through a retailer link on this site. A commission never changes a rating. Every rating comes from the manufacturer's published specification through the formula printed on the methodology page, and every specification links to where it was published. Found a wrong figure? Send the source and it gets corrected.